Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Anabond Rtv Silicon Sealant (Single Pack) No. 673 (Red) Confirming To The Valid Ta 735 In 150 Grams
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4097423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 15:46
End Date
Expired 31/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENSTAR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Benstar Electronices Private Limited Model : ANABOND RTV SILICON SEALANT 673 (RED) Title : ANABOND RTV SILICON SEALANT 26-10-2023 11:25:37 N/A Disqualified
2 MAGNA SALES AND TECHNOLOGIES Make : Anabond Model : RTV Silicon Sealiant 673 Title : ANABOND RTV SILICON SEALANT (SINGLE PACK) No. confirming to the valid TA-735 in 150 grams tubes 673 26-10-2023 15:16:23 N/A Qualified
3 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Anabond Model : RTV SILICON SEALANT, (SINGLE PACK) No. 673(RED), P Title : RTV SILICON SEALANT, (SINGLE PACK) No. 673(RED) , Packing Size: 150Gm 30-10-2023 18:02:52 N/A Disqualified
4 Vaishno Tech Solutions Make : ANABOND Model : ANABOND 673 RED 150GMS Title : ANABOND 673 RED 150GMS 23-10-2023 21:44:55 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAGNA SALES AND TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : ANABOND RTV SILICON SEALANT (SINGLE PACK) No. 673 (RED) confirming to the valid TA-735 in 150 grams 42627.12 L1