Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Systech Make Terminal Server For Automation,Integration Of Terminal Server With Terminal
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3949550
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 00:49
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUBY ENGINEERS

Contract Value

295003

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lokesh Nivrutti Datarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/s Samar Enterprises - 03-10-2023 14:32:00 MSE Qualified
2 OM ENGINEERS - 21-09-2023 15:19:23 N/A Qualified
3 RUBY ENGINEERS - 30-09-2023 13:24:21 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUBY ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SYSTECH MAKE TERMINAL SERVER FOR AUTOMATION,INTEGRATION OF TERMINAL SERVER WITH TERMINAL 295003.00 L1
2 M/s Samar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SYSTECH MAKE TERMINAL SERVER FOR AUTOMATION,INTEGRATION OF TERMINAL SERVER WITH TERMINAL 512003.00 L2
3 OM ENGINEERS Item Categories : SUPPLY OF SYSTECH MAKE TERMINAL SERVER FOR AUTOMATION,INTEGRATION OF TERMINAL SERVER WITH TERMINAL 626003.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUPPLY OF SYSTECH MAKE TERMINAL SERVER FOR AUTOMATION NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 270000.000
INTEGRATION OF TERMINAL SERVER WITH TERMINAL AUTOMATION SYSTEM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
TITLE 1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
TITLE 2 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000
TITLE 3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1.000