Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐พ Procurement Opportunity: Food Grains ๐๐พ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Atta (Wheat Flour), Suji (Semolina), Maida (Refined Flour), And Dalia (Pearl Millet). ๐๐พ ๐๏ธ Deadline: April 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Nutritional Needs Of Our Armed Forces. Keywords: Atta, Suji, Maida, Dalia, Procurement, Food Grains, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Atta,Suji,Maida,Dalia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4828838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASILLIA ORGANICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gud MoM(OEM) Model : GudMoMGEM/2024/B/4804769 Title : Wheat (Q3) | 22-04-2024 17:24:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRESH FOOD INDUSTRIES | Make : Mom's Pantry Model : Mom's Pantry Chakki Fresh Atta Title : Mom's Pantry Chakki Fresh Atta | 13-04-2024 18:08:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO-GUM PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : KT Model : Atta Title : Atta | 18-04-2024 16:42:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PANSARI Model : PANSARI -WHEAT ATTA Title : WHEAT ATTA | 22-04-2024 15:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-GUM PRODUCTS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta,Suji,Maida,Dalia | 618840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BASILLIA ORGANICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta,Suji,Maida,Dalia | 777000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRESH FOOD INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta,Suji,Maida,Dalia | 808500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Atta,Suji,Maida,Dalia | 860000.00 | L4 |