Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Facility Management Services Fms For It Infrastructure And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4297896 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 970 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SOLARMAN ENGINEERING PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED
10282371
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK COMPUTERS | 16-12-2023 14:21:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASG NETWORK SOLUTION | 30-12-2023 12:30:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN STEPS FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 21-12-2023 16:19:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARNVEER SINGH YADAV ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 16:37:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PLANET INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT PRIVATELIMITED | 05-01-2024 14:49:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAMESHVARAM ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-01-2024 17:33:38 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOLARMAN ENGINEERING PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-01-2024 17:09:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | STANTON VISION PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-12-2023 23:33:01 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | STAUNCH TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 16:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 14:22:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOLARMAN ENGINEERING PROJECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive facility Management Services FMS for IT Infrastructure and | 10282371.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive facility Management Services FMS for IT Infrastructure and | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10282371.000 |
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreAppointment of project management consultant services for the work of up-gradation of phc to chc ( non fru chc/block phc) at hudikeri, ponnampet taluk, kodagu district.
Appointment of project management consultant services for the work of up-gradation of phc to chc ( non fru chc/block phc) at hudikeri, ponnampet taluk, kodagu district.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreCustom bid for services - facility management services fms of it lan infrastructure maintenance at
Read more
Custom bid for services - facility management services fms of it lan infrastructure maintenance at
Read more
It -infrastructure management services (ims)/facility management services (fms)
It -infrastructure management services (ims)/facility management services (fms)
Read moreof your Industry type