Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Collar To Drg. Partno. Isv 1376, Dc No. 34844 A Dt. 09.04. 90
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5399410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMBEE INTERNATIONAL | Make : EMBEE INTERNATIONAL Model : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT Title : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 24-09-2024 13:28:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MENGHANI INDUSTRIES | Make : MI/OEM Model : COLLAR TO DRG. PART NO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A Title : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 24-09-2024 11:23:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : COLLAR TO DRG. Title : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 24-09-2024 10:19:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BHAWANI INDUSTRIES | Make : SBI/OEM Model : COLLAR TO DRG. PART NO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A Title : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 24-09-2024 07:46:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vedant Papercraft Pvt Ltd Model : collar to isv 1376 Title : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 23-09-2024 16:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BHAWANI INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 1189477.97 | L1 |
| 2 | MENGHANI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 1195425.36 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 1210065.09 | L3 |
| 4 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COLLAR TO DRG. PARTNO. ISV-1376, DC NO. 34844-A DT. 09.04. 90 | 1215097.49 | L4 |