Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Antifreeze Coolant As Per Is 5759
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5881500
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 17:43
End Date
Expired 11/03/2025

Expired 541 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Parameshwar Vishnu Bhat
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GAYATRI LUBRICANTS Make : DEEMOIL Model : DEEMOIL 11-03-2025 10:55:14 N/A Qualified
2 gunadeep dutta Make : NA Model : GLX 03-03-2025 00:32:13 N/A Qualified
3 MAHA PETROCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : CASTROL/ COOLANT 1LTR 07-03-2025 18:17:23 N/A Qualified
4 NORTH EAST COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Velocity Super Cool Coolant 07-03-2025 19:34:24 N/A Qualified
5 PADMAWATI AGENCIES Make : NA Model : GLX 06-03-2025 08:29:54 N/A Qualified
6 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED Make : actevo Model : ACTEVO 10-03-2025 23:32:15 MSE Qualified
7 Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company Make : CASTROL Model : RADICOOL 03-03-2025 11:39:08 N/A Qualified
8 S S CORPORATION INDIA Make : ANGLO GOLDY Model : AG ANTIFREEZE COOLANT 07-03-2025 14:53:04 N/A Qualified
9 THE WAXPOL INDUSTRIES LTD Make : WAXPOL Model : Coolant (Per Litre) 06-03-2025 15:41:08 N/A Qualified
10 VELLOILS LUBRICANT AND PETROCHEM LTD Make : VELLOILS Model : COOLVEL ANTIFREEZE COOLANT 08-03-2025 13:54:24 MSE Qualified
11 VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP Make : NA Model : CASTROL/ COOLANT 1LTR 11-03-2025 01:52:53 N/A Qualified
12 VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED Make : GOLD FINCH Model : ANTIFREEZE COOLANT 10-03-2025 15:05:28 MSE Qualified
13 VIP Overseas Make : PETROBLAST Model : PETROBLAST 10-03-2025 17:34:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIP Overseas(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 14490.00 L1
2 MAHA PETROCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 14700.00 L2
3 gunadeep dutta Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 15120.00 L3
4 NORTH EAST COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 17220.00 L4
5 THE WAXPOL INDUSTRIES LTD Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 17640.00 L5
6 PADMAWATI AGENCIES Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 17850.00 L6
7 S S CORPORATION INDIA Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 19950.00 L7
8 VELLOILS LUBRICANT AND PETROCHEM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 23058.00 L8
9 GAYATRI LUBRICANTS Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 26247.90 L9
10 VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 26880.00 L10
11 RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 28803.60 L11
12 Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 39900.00 L12
13 VESTIA TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LLP Item Categories : Antifreeze Coolant as per IS 5759 41370.00 L13