Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr Gauge 0 To16 Kg/Sq. Cm Dial 15 O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4021605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 28, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD
Contract Value
8400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : APG 1001-A Title : ALTOP Pressure Gauge Bottom Connection Direct Mounting | 04-10-2023 15:07:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company | Make : PTCI HEATGAUGE Model : PGN150 Title : Pressure Gauge | 13-10-2023 16:29:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR GAUGE 0 TO16 KG/SQ. CM DIAL 15O | 7118.64 | L1 |
| 2 | Pressure and Temperature Control Instruments Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PR GAUGE 0 TO16 KG/SQ. CM DIAL 15O | 20400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALTOP Pressure Gauge Bottom Connection Direct Mounting | ALTOP | APG 1001-A | 4 | ₹ 8400.000 |