Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register,Register,Register,Incoming Dak Register,Pen Uniball Eye Micro,Pencil,Sharpner,Glue Stick,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 01:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM | - | 02-02-2024 17:41:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 13:09:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 10:05:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Pooja Trading Company | - | 02-02-2024 17:23:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRIME ENTERPRISES | - | 05-02-2024 01:47:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-02-2024 17:05:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register,Register,Register,Incoming Dak Register,Pen Uniball eye Micro,Pencil,Sharpner,Glue stick,P | 74019.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIME ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register,Register,Register,Incoming Dak Register,Pen Uniball eye Micro,Pencil,Sharpner,Glue stick,P | 78444.40 | L2 |
| 3 | Pooja Trading Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register,Register,Register,Incoming Dak Register,Pen Uniball eye Micro,Pencil,Sharpner,Glue stick,P | 87150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register,Register,Register,Incoming Dak Register,Pen Uniball eye Micro,Pencil,Sharpner,Glue stick,P | 98672.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Register,Register,Register,Incoming Dak Register,Pen Uniball eye Micro,Pencil,Sharpner,Glue stick,P | 98712.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Register,Register,Register,Incoming Dak Register,Pen Uniball eye Micro,Pencil,Sharpner,Glue stick,P | 106613.00 | L6 |