Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeve Aisi 410 6 Kl Mdl 60 Pump No.83 1000064906 1 72783000410,Ci Stuffing Box Bush 1000064906 2 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. HYDRAULICS & PRIME MOVERS INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
818409
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. HYDRAULICS & PRIME MOVERS INDUSTRIES | - | 20-10-2023 17:28:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. HYDRAULICS & PRIME MOVERS INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLEEVE AISI-410- 6KL MDL 60 PUMP NO.83_1000064906_1_72783000410,CI STUFFING BOX BUSH_1000064906_2_7 | 818409.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLEEVE AISI-410- 6KL MDL 60 PUMP NO.83_1000064906_1_72783000410 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 16398.000 |
| CI STUFFING BOX BUSH_1000064906_2_72783000580 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6616.000 |
| ASI-410 SLEEVE NUT SOFT _1000064906_3_72783000720 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5480.000 |
| SS-410 SLEEVE NUTS RH AND LH_1000064906_4_72783000890 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 15104.000 |
| BRASS LOGGING RINGS- MDL 60 PUMP NO.83_1000064906_5_72783000960 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6126.000 |
| M.S.BALL RACE SPACER_1000064906_6_72783001150 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3804.000 |
| SLEEVE NICI IS 210-FG-200-NECK RING_1000064906_7_72783002580 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 53440.000 |
| END SHAFT WITH KEY_1000064906_8_72783002890 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 69072.000 |
| CI BEARING END COVER_1000064906_9_72783005150 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5385.000 |
| BRG.END COVER THRUST END PT.NO 20_1000064906_10_72783005220 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10872.000 |
| C.I.IMPELLER F INCH CME SIZE 411_1000064906_11_72783005910 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130094.000 |
| C.I. GLANDS_1000064906_12_72783006030 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4176.000 |
| BEARING HOUSING THRUST END PT.NO.02_1000064906_13_72783007150 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14508.000 |
| CI BEARING HOUSING EC_FE_1000064906_14_72783007220 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20094.000 |
| Rotating Assy.for M P Pump_1000064906_15_72783015110 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 457240.000 |