Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Ministry Of Home Affairs 🛋️📝 The Department Of Home Within The Ministry Of Home Affairs Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Office Furniture, Including Chair Office (V2) And Executive Table (V2), As Well As A Wooden Podium. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Ministry. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Office Environment For Optimal Performance And Comfort. Keywords: Furniture, Office Chair, Executive Table, Wooden Podium, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Office (V2),Executive Table (V2),Wooden Podium
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Home | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5116172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Karsija
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Home
Organisation:
New Delhi Municipal Council, Ndmc
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : HP S Model : HPS/OFFICE CHAIR | 15-07-2024 08:57:53 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Trident Tech Enterprises | Make : tte Model : oc-2324 | 15-07-2024 12:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B1823 | 14-07-2024 19:00:34 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |