Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ht End Termination Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW EDGE INDTECH SOLUTIONS
361114
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEE SEAL Model : GXSI-25 Title : GEE SEAL MAKE HEAT SHRINKABLE INDOOR TERM. KIT FOR 11 KV (UE) / 22 KV (E) 1CX630 SQ. MM AL. CABLE | 09-08-2024 18:42:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : 3M/ RAYCHEM Model : HT END TERMINATION KIT Title : HT END TERMINATION KIT | 10-08-2024 09:40:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EASTERN TRADE AGENCY | Make : 3M Electro & Communication India Pvt Ltd Model : Heat Shrink Indoor Termination KIT For 3.3KV & 11K Title : 3M Heat Shrink Indoor Termination For 3.3 kV (UE) / 6.6 kV (UE) / 11kV (E) , 1 or 3 Core, Al. Conduct | 09-08-2024 09:23:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : 3M/ RAYCHEM Model : HT END TERMINATION KIT Title : HT END TERMINATION KIT | 10-08-2024 09:33:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : RAYCHEM Model : RAYCHEM MAKE HT TERMINATION & STRAIGHT THROUGH KIT Title : RAYCHEM MAKE HT TERMINATION & STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINT KIT | 01-08-2024 13:24:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW EDGE INDTECH SOLUTIONS | Make : 3M Model : 3MH Title : HEAT SHRINK TERMINATION AND JOINTING KIT | 08-08-2024 20:51:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ROY BROTHERS | Make : HT END TERMINATION KIT Model : HT END TERMINATION KIT Title : HT END TERMINATION KIT | 10-08-2024 16:43:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Western Cablex Model : CABLE TERMINATION KIT, HEAT SHRINKABLE TYPE Title : CABLE TERMINATION KIT, HEAT SHRINKABLE TYPE | 07-08-2024 11:18:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEAT SHRINK TERMINATION AND JOINTING KIT | 3M | 3MH | 1 | ₹ 361114.000 |
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type