Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Divisional Office Food Storage Depot; Abc Powder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4295005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bhilai Trading Co
Contract Value
32928
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Yejjala Suneel Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhilai Trading Co | 11-12-2023 16:23:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIRAJA FIRE SAFETY ENTERPRISE | 15-12-2023 15:36:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MATHUR FIRE SERVICES | 14-12-2023 11:29:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | 06-12-2023 10:42:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S R ENTERPRISES | 15-12-2023 07:40:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 14-12-2023 15:45:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhilai Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; ABC POWDER | 32928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIRAJA FIRE SAFETY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; ABC POWDER | 33962.88 | L2 |
| 3 | MODI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; ABC POWDER | 34692.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; ABC POWDER | 41648.04 | L4 |
| 5 | S R ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; ABC POWDER | 57488.76 | L5 |
| 6 | MATHUR FIRE SERVICES | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; ABC POWDER | 10199448.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - DIVISIONAL OFFICE FOOD STORAGE DEPOT; ABC POWDER | AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers | 49 | ₹ 32928.000 |