Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rubber Matting,Dasooti White,Cotton Malmal White,Valve 50 Mm,Valve 65 Mm,Fd Coil Assy,Armature Assy,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 00:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 08-02-2024 09:57:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 10:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 08-02-2024 10:02:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER MATTING,DASOOTI WHITE,COTTON MALMAL WHITE,VALVE 50MM,VALVE 65MM,FD COIL ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,B | 64200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER MATTING,DASOOTI WHITE,COTTON MALMAL WHITE,VALVE 50MM,VALVE 65MM,FD COIL ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,B | 67289.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RUBBER MATTING,DASOOTI WHITE,COTTON MALMAL WHITE,VALVE 50MM,VALVE 65MM,FD COIL ASSY,ARMATURE ASSY,B | 70845.00 | L3 |