Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speaker Ahuja Spx 810 700 Watts Speaker Wire 20 Mtr With Both Side Adapter,Collar Mic Ahuja 700 Wat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 925 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JD TRADERS | - | 17-02-2024 15:43:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MJD departmental store | - | 17-02-2024 14:02:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation | - | 17-02-2024 13:40:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS | - | 17-02-2024 15:09:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 22-02-2024 13:53:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MJD departmental store(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Speaker Ahuja SPX-810 700 Watts Speaker Wire 20 Mtr With Both Side Adapter,Collar Mic Ahuja 700 Wat | 126980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JD TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Speaker Ahuja SPX-810 700 Watts Speaker Wire 20 Mtr With Both Side Adapter,Collar Mic Ahuja 700 Wat | 127610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sainik Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Speaker Ahuja SPX-810 700 Watts Speaker Wire 20 Mtr With Both Side Adapter,Collar Mic Ahuja 700 Wat | 128480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE NEW SAINIK PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Speaker Ahuja SPX-810 700 Watts Speaker Wire 20 Mtr With Both Side Adapter,Collar Mic Ahuja 700 Wat | 131800.00 | L4 |