Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulated 16 L Round Container,Insulated 24 L Rectangular Container
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4037217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 02:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY | Make : APPLIED Model : NA Title : Insulated 16L Round ContaineR | 04-10-2023 13:07:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELEVATE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ELEVATE ENGINEER Model : ELEVATE24 Title : Insulated 16L Round Container | 04-10-2023 13:21:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Marketing Empire | Make : GLOBAL MARKETING EMPIRE Model : NA Title : Insulated 16L Round Container (Q3) 6 SPECIFICATION 2 Insulated 24L Rectangular Container | 12-10-2023 12:33:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | K S TRADERS | Make : K S TRADERS Model : KST Title : Insulated 16L Round Container | 04-10-2023 12:50:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Global Marketing Empire | Item Categories : Insulated 16L Round Container,Insulated 24L Rectangular Container | 103356.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K S TRADERS | Item Categories : Insulated 16L Round Container,Insulated 24L Rectangular Container | 103368.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Insulated 16L Round Container,Insulated 24L Rectangular Container | 104700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ELEVATE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Insulated 16L Round Container,Insulated 24L Rectangular Container | 109800.00 | L4 |
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read more20l round thermo-insulated shockproof container for sensitive electronics instruments,20l round the
Read more
15 ltr round storage container,25 ltr round storage container,40 ltr round storage container,50 ltr
Read more
Inner material stainless steel outer material food grade lldpe insulated round container 32 ltr,inn
Read more
Round silencer upto 200 kg,round silencer above 200 kg,rectangular type upto 300 kg,rectangular typ
Read more
Open top round plastic container,open top round plastic container,open top round plastic contain
Read more
of your Industry type