Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Detonator (Without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) Used For Initiation Of Nonel /Cordtex/Cd F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6005096 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2025 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
REGENESIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2028000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Dhandel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CDET EXPLOSIVE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CDET ACCURA Model : CDET ACCURA Title : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-fu | 08-03-2025 11:49:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IDEAL DETONATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IDEAL DETONATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ELCON D Title : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-fu | 10-03-2025 10:18:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER EXPLOSIVES LIMITED | Make : ACCUDET (ELECTRONIC DETONATOR) PESO ID 1535 Model : ACCUDET (ELECTRONIC DETONATOR) PESO ID 1535 Title : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-fu | 06-03-2025 18:04:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | REGENESIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDRA ELECTRONIC DETONATOR Model : INDRA ELECTRONIC DETONATOR Title : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-fu | 08-03-2025 17:14:22 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SBL ENERGY LIMITED | Make : NEO-edet Model : SBL ENERGY LIMITED Title : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-fu | 05-03-2025 13:19:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REGENESIS INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-f | 2028000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IDEAL DETONATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-f | 2388000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREMIER EXPLOSIVES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-f | 2902800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CDET EXPLOSIVE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-f | 2973600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SBL ENERGY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-f | 3186000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Detonator (without Delay/ Instantaneous Type) used for initiation of Nonel /cordtex/CD-fu | 12000 | ₹ 2028000.000 |