Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mil Grade D38999, 29 Pin Rack Mounting Type Circular,Mil Grade D38999, 29 Pin, Knurling Type Circul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1466996.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jomin Jose
Ministry:
Department Of Space
Department:
Department Of Space
Organisation:
Indian Space Research Organization
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJITEK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 15:24:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 17:11:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | COMPEX SOLUTION | - | 14-02-2024 14:11:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | DATACOM CONSULTANTS AND SERVICES | - | 13-02-2024 16:12:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ROTARY CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 13:07:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : MIL grade D38999, 29 pin rack mounting type circular,MIL grade D38999, 29 pin, knurling type circul | 1466996.50 | L1 |
| 2 | DATACOM CONSULTANTS AND SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : MIL grade D38999, 29 pin rack mounting type circular,MIL grade D38999, 29 pin, knurling type circul | 3124770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AJITEK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MIL grade D38999, 29 pin rack mounting type circular,MIL grade D38999, 29 pin, knurling type circul | 4897000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL grade D38999, 29 pin rack mounting type circular | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 287781.000 |
| MIL grade D38999, 29 pin, knurling type circular | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 298493.000 |
| MIL grade D38999, 32 pin, rack mounting type circular connectors with normal keying along with socket contacts, insertion and extraction tools, back shell | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 120661.000 |
| MIL grade D38999, 32 pin, knurling type circular connectors with normal keying along with pin contacts, insertion and extraction tools, back shell | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 118253.500 |
| MIL grade D38999, 61 pin, rack mounting type circular connectors with normal keying along with socket contacts, insertion and extraction tools, back shell | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 262577.600 |
| MIL grade D38999, 61 pin, knurling type circular connectors with normal keying along with pin contacts, insertion and extraction tools, back shell | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 270569.600 |
| Mil Grade 25 pin Female D type connector with grommet | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 61672.400 |
| Mil Grade 37 pin Female D type connector with grommet | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 46988.400 |