Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fabrication And Supply Of Curved Wooden Spacer Ii As Per Drawing Dwg 747 2742,Wooden Spacer, Dimens
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4723770
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 20:06
End Date
Expired 28/03/2024

Expired 888 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Puttagumpala Vijaya Sekhar
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHINTAN SALES Make : Chintan Model : Fabrication And Supply Of Curved Wooden Spacer Title : Fabrication And Supply Of Curved Wooden Spacer 28-03-2024 13:08:14 MII Qualified
2 KINETECH ENGINEERS Make : OEM Model : NOT APPLICABLE Title : ALUMINIUM SPACER 28-03-2024 13:08:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 M.M.ENGINEERING WORKS Make : M.M.ENGINEERING WORKS Model : Fabrication And Supply Of Curved Wooden Spacer-II Title : Fabrication And Supply Of Curved Wooden Spacer-II As Per Drawing DWG-747-2742 ( Q3) 23-03-2024 14:18:06 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S AGARWAL PLYWOOD TRADERS Make : TARU Model : TARU WOODEN PRODUCTS Title : TARU WOODEN BLOCK 28-03-2024 12:33:58 MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S SUREKHA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SUREKHA ENGG Model : MACHINING Title : CNC MACHINING 27-03-2024 22:58:29 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHEKAR ENTERPRISES Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : Fabrication And Supply Of Curved Wooden Spacer-II Title : Fabrication And Supply Of Curved Wooden Spacer-II As Per Drawing DWG-747-2742 ( 5000 the number pi) 28-03-2024 13:46:37 MII Qualified
7 SMRJ ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMRJ Model : Wooden spacer, 340x60x13, Material: BT Teak Wood Title : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742 25-03-2024 19:05:53 MII MSE Disqualified
8 STARTECH ENGINEERS Make : Startech Model : Startech/TW/01 Title : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742 25-03-2024 00:40:41 MII MSE Qualified
9 tulasi cnc technologies Make : OEM Model : tctcws1 Title : curved wooden spacer 27-03-2024 13:56:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KINETECH ENGINEERS(MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742,Wooden spacer, dimens 1192500.00 L1
2 tulasi cnc technologies (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742,Wooden spacer, dimens 1401250.00 L2
3 M/S SUREKHA ENGINEERING WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742,Wooden spacer, dimens 3400000.00 L3
4 CHINTAN SALES (MII) Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742,Wooden spacer, dimens 3500000.00 L4
5 STARTECH ENGINEERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742,Wooden spacer, dimens 4025000.00 L5
6 SHEKAR ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742,Wooden spacer, dimens 5162500.00 L6
7 M.M.ENGINEERING WORKS (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Fabrication and supply of curved wooden spacer-II as per drawing DWG-747-2742,Wooden spacer, dimens 8670000.00 L7