Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi Fowler),Patient Bed (Fowler And Semi Fowler)
Description
Organisation MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4058655
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 18:45
End Date
Expired 25/10/2023

Expired 1046 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

150180

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashok Kumar Bastia
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BVM INDUSTRIES Make : bvm Model : BVM-0532 25-10-2023 12:10:16 MSE Evaluated
2 Delhi Medical Supply Make : NST Model : NST-05.01 19-10-2023 11:17:47 N/A Evaluated
3 DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tychemed Model : TM-F1 25-10-2023 11:20:23 MSE Evaluated
4 FIDELIS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FIDELIS HEALTHCARE Model : FF013-2420 19-10-2023 11:50:30 MSE Evaluated
5 GALAXY SOLUTIONS Make : SH.B CARE Model : SH.B CARE FOWLER BED 25-10-2023 16:47:01 N/A Evaluated
6 GB INTERNATIONAL Make : MDT INTERNATIONAL. Model : MDT HL-004 09-11-2023 13:24:46 N/A Evaluated
7 GURUSEWAK SALES CORPORATION Make : SH.B CARE Model : SH.B CARE FOWLER BED 24-10-2023 20:48:30 N/A Evaluated
8 khanna Traders Make : Artsy--khanna Traders Model : KT FF-03 23-10-2023 17:26:32 MSE Evaluated
9 M/S MEDICARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : MEDIIMPEX Model : MT-08 19-10-2023 14:58:21 N/A Evaluated
10 meditech healthcare Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE--meditech healthcare Model : MHC/MB-013 20-10-2023 14:48:16 MSE Evaluated
11 MYSOURCE INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Mediveron Model : MV-M2FA 24-10-2023 11:26:16 MSE Evaluated
12 RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. Make : RLESCIENTIFIC--RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO. Model : RLE-301 09-11-2023 14:51:05 N/A Evaluated
13 SARSWATI SCIENTIFIC SURGICAL Make : SARASWATI SCIENTIFIC SURGICALS--Sarswati Scientific Surgicals Model : SSS39-035 13-10-2023 18:04:23 N/A Evaluated
14 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Make : SH.B CARE Model : SH.B CARE FOWLER BED 08-11-2023 14:04:43 N/A Evaluated
15 SIPS INTERIORSCAPES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIPS--SIPS INTERIORSCAPES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HF 105 25-10-2023 12:04:05 MSE Evaluated
16 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-PB-006 08-11-2023 16:29:42 MSE Evaluated
17 WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Make : W WARSI IMPEX MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA Model : WMS-1035 25-10-2023 14:33:23 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tychemed Semifowler Patient Bed Tychemed TM-S1 3 ₹ 44100.000
Tychemed Fowler Patient Bed Tychemed TM-F1 6 ₹ 106080.000