Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Automatic Boom Barrier System 🚧 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Supply And Installation Of An Automatic Boom Barrier System With Uhf Reader, Long Range, Loop Detector, Barrier Armrest, And Associated Cabling Charges. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Plans To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Automatic Boom Barrier, Uhf Reader, Long Range, Loop Detector, Barrier Armrest, Cabling, Installation, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Boom Barrier,Uhf Reader Long Range,Loop Detector,Barrier Armrest,Cabling Charges,Instal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 00:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
255707
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shreevathsa C H
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-05-2024 18:34:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 17:41:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AZAD ROLLING SHUTTERS AND CONSTRUCTION | - | 19-05-2024 19:49:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CTL INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 17:19:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Directrix Technology LLP | - | 27-05-2024 16:08:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDIA INNOVATION | - | 27-05-2024 15:54:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC BOOM BARRIER,UHF READER _ LONG RANGE,Loop Detector,Barrier Armrest,Cabling charges,Instal | 255707.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CTL INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC BOOM BARRIER,UHF READER _ LONG RANGE,Loop Detector,Barrier Armrest,Cabling charges,Instal | 374354.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIA INNOVATION | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC BOOM BARRIER,UHF READER _ LONG RANGE,Loop Detector,Barrier Armrest,Cabling charges,Instal | 480000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC BOOM BARRIER,UHF READER _ LONG RANGE,Loop Detector,Barrier Armrest,Cabling charges,Instal | 522000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AZAD ROLLING SHUTTERS AND CONSTRUCTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC BOOM BARRIER,UHF READER _ LONG RANGE,Loop Detector,Barrier Armrest,Cabling charges,Instal | 585280.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUTOMATIC BOOM BARRIER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| UHF READER _ LONG RANGE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 57500.000 |
| Loop Detector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9060.000 |
| Barrier Armrest | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2482.000 |
| Cabling charges | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 36830.000 |
| Installation, testing and commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64835.000 |