Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Mpo Outlet Plate & Outlet Ventury Collar Assembly 🏗️ The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mpo Outlet Plate And Outlet Ventury Collar Assembly. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Mpo Outlet Plate, Outlet Ventury Collar Assembly, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mpo Outlet Plate,Outlet Ventury Collar Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4819550 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER THERM
599855.52
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : MULTIPLE PORT OUTLET PLATE Spare Part Code Title : MULTIPLE PORT OUTLET PLATE Spare Part Code: VA614801413001M | 01-05-2024 14:38:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BMW STEELS LIMITED | Make : BMW Model : BMW Title : MPO OUTLET PLATE | 04-05-2024 18:10:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | POWER THERM | Make : POWERTHERM Model : MPO PLATE ASSY WITH LINER PLATE XRP 803/783/763 Title : MPO PLATE WITH LINER ASSY XRP 803 BOWL MILL | 25-04-2024 13:35:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | YASASVI HEAVY ENGINEERING | Make : YHE Model : 803 Title : MPO OUTLET PLATE | 04-05-2024 10:41:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPO PLATE WITH LINER ASSY XRP 803 BOWL MILL | POWERTHERM | MPO PLATE ASSY WITH LINER PLATE XRP 803/783/763 | 4 | ₹ 368990.640 |
| OUTLET VENTURI COLLAR ASSY | POWERTHERM | OUTLET VENTURI COLLAR ASSY XRP 803 | 8 | ₹ 230864.880 |
Construction of new retail outlet at location: hindalga jail, hindalga village, belgaum taluka, karnataka
Construction of new retail outlet at location: hindalga jail, hindalga village, belgaum taluka, karnataka
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreManufacture and supply of mpo plate and outlet ventury collar assy for ph-iv, stps-sarni
Manufacture and supply of mpo plate and outlet ventury collar assy for ph-iv, stps-sarni
Read morePacking for outlet ventury xrp-803,packing for outlet ventury hp-803,m s casing out ventury collar
Read more
Packing for outlet ventury xrp-803,packing for outlet ventury hp-803,m s casing out ventury collar
Read more
Supply of mill outlet ventury assembly with collar
Supply of mill outlet ventury assembly with collar
Read moreManufacture and supply of victaulic couplings for ph-iii, sgtps-birsinghpur and air seal ring upper, victaulic coupling, mpo plate, outlet vetury and outlet ventury collar assembly at ph-iv, stps-sarni
Manufacture and supply of victaulic couplings for ph-iii, sgtps-birsinghpur and air seal ring upper, victaulic coupling, mpo plate, outlet vetury and outlet ventury collar assembly at ph-iv, stps-sarni
Read moreof your Industry type