Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Emery Paper And Emery Drill Cloth 📏 Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Emery Paper And Emery Drill Cloth. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: 1. Emery Paper: 297 X 210 Mm (36 Sheets) 2. Emery Drill Cloth: 280 X 230 Mm (24 Pieces) Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Comply With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By Nmdc Steel Limited. Keywords: Emery Paper, Emery Drill Cloth, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Emery Paper 297 X 210 By 280 X 230 Mm 36,Emery Drill Cloth 280 Mm X 230 Mm 24,Emery Drill Cloth 280
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTA V TRADING COLISHA ENTERPRISE
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V TRADING CO | - | 24-05-2024 15:13:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS | - | 24-05-2024 11:57:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 17:12:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KONARK INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT | - | 27-05-2024 16:03:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | LISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 26-05-2024 18:56:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | - | 27-05-2024 17:39:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | - | 24-05-2024 13:06:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHRE OJHA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 13:39:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | TOOLS INTERNATIONAL | - | 27-05-2024 17:32:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMERY DRILL CLOTH 280 MM X 230 MM 24 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 4672.800 |
| GRINDING WHEEL 27 36 100X6X16MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1050 | ₹ 34650.000 |
| GRINDING WHEEL 27 100X4X16MM | NA | BOQ Item | 255 | ₹ 7415.400 |
| GRINDING WHEEL 27 125X5X22.2 | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 17841.600 |
| GRINDING WHEEL 27 180X7X22.3 | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 33700.800 |
| GRINDING WHEEL 27 230X7X22.3 | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 48852.000 |
| GRINDING WHEEL 1 A36Q5V99 50X10X8MM | NA | BOQ Item | 420 | ₹ 26880.000 |
| EMERY CLOTH 25X50MM 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| GRINDING WHEEL STR A60P5V99 100X20X12 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 36800.000 |
| EMERY CLOTH 25MMX50M 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 1710.000 |
| MOUNTED POINT COA A1 20 63 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| GRINDING PASTE FINE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8177.600 |
| EMERY PAPER 297X210 BY 280X230 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 5521.500 |
| EMERY PAPER 297 X 210 BY 280 X 230MM 36 | NA | BOQ Item | 570 | ₹ 9319.500 |
| EMERY PAPER 297X210 BY 280X230MM GRITT | NA | BOQ Item | 510 | ₹ 6257.700 |
| EMERY PAPER 297X210 BY 280X230 MM 120 | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 7362.000 |
| EMERY DRILL CLOTH 280MM X 230MM 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 2943.000 |
| EMERY PAPER 230X280 MM 180 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 2208.600 |
| EMERY DRILL CLOTH 280 X 230 MM 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 2809.800 |
| GRINDING PASTE COARSE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8177.600 |
Emery paper 297 x 210 280 x 230mm 36,emery drill cloth 280 mm x 230 mm 24,emery paper 297x210 280x2
Read more
Emery cloth, is 715, size: 280 mm x 230 mm, grit - 150,emery cloth, is 715, size: 280 mm x 230 mm,
Read more
Abrasives cloth emery or corundom size,abrasives cloth emery 280 x 230 mm,abrasives cloth emery or
Read more
(1) emery cloth sheets - size: 280 x 230 mm or 297 x 210 mm., wt. code - j, bond - g/g, grit no. 100. matl.& specn : is: 715 / 2002 with amendment no. 1 / oct. 2004. (2) emery cloth sheets - size: 280 x 230 mm or 297 x 210 mm., weight code - j, bond - g/g, grit no. 50. matl.& specn : is: 715 / 2002 with amendment no. 1 / oct. 2004. (3) emery cloth sheets - size: 280 x 230 mm or 297 x 210 mm., weight code - j, bond - g/g, grit no. 36. matl.& specn : is: 715 / 2002 with amendment no. 1 / oct.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAbrasive paper glass [sand] grit no. 120 is: 715-2002 size :-280 mm x 230mm or 297 mm x 210 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAbrasives cloth emery or corundom,abrasives cloth emery 280 x 230mm,abrasive cloth glass is grit 18
Read more
Abrasives cloth emery or corundom size,abrasives cloth emery 280 x 230mm,soap laundry,bleaching pow
Read more
Abrasive cloth glass grit 180 size of,abrasives cloth emery 280 x 230mm,abrasives cloth emery or co
Read more
of your Industry type