Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of The Veh Ba No 16 B 121824 P Taking Out Unserviceable Worn Out Spare Parts And Replace With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969322 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 03:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAS ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 18:25:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHMIR PRINCE | - | 25-09-2023 17:59:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARINE ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2023 18:02:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARINE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of the Veh BA No 16B 121824P taking out unserviceable worn out spare parts and replace with | 86545.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHMIR PRINCE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of the Veh BA No 16B 121824P taking out unserviceable worn out spare parts and replace with | 90864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HAS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of the Veh BA No 16B 121824P taking out unserviceable worn out spare parts and replace with | 95184.00 | L3 |