Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Procurement Notice For Overrunning Clutch Drives And Planetary Gear 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Requires The Procurement Of Specific Components For Critical Machinery. 📅 Deadline: April 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Overrunning Clutch Drive 9002336236/ 6033 Ad4034 Overrunning Clutch Drive 6033 Ad3244 Planetary Gear Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Overrunning Clutch Drive, Planetary Gear, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Critical Machinery Components
Particulars Details
Title
Overrunning Clutch Drive 9002336236/ 6033 Ad4034,Overrunning Clutch Drive 6033 Ad3244,Planetary Gear
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4817378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 26, 2024 16:55
End Date
Expired 16/04/2024

Expired 870 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sushmita
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Uranium Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 sahiba industrial spares Make : BOSCH Model : Overrunning Clutch Drive Title : Overrunning Clutch Drive 05-05-2024 19:03:39 N/A Disqualified
2 TWIN TORQUE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM/RESELLER Model : 6033AD4034 Title : OVERRUNNING CLUTCH DRIVE 10-04-2024 14:48:55 N/A Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise