Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mccb, 800 Amps,Mccb, 630 Amps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JAIN SONS INDIA
147768
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADING CO | Make : Adhunik Model : MCCB 800A 4P 50KA Title : Adhunik 800A 4P 50 KA MCCB | 03-07-2024 20:23:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND TRADERS | Make : MCCB, 800 Amp Model : MCCB, 800 Amp Title : MCCB, 800 Amp | 29-06-2024 18:57:13 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : KINJAL Model : MCCB 800A 4 POLE KINJAL Title : MCCB 800A 4 POLE KINJAL | 03-07-2024 17:37:47 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MCCB, 800 Amps | 03-07-2024 15:29:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA | Make : NIKKU OF JAINSONS INDIA Model : TAB800 Title : MCCB 800AMPS 4POLE | 25-06-2024 17:55:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW YOUTH TRADERS | Make : BCH Model : XB4H800PE3-LSI Title : 800 MCCB, 50kA | 04-07-2024 08:15:27 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RADHE ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MCCB | 04-07-2024 00:04:45 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Yes Celebration | Make : Indoasian Model : Indoasian Title : Indoasian | 04-07-2024 08:44:54 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAIN SONS INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCCB, 800 Amps,MCCB, 630 Amps | 125227.12 | L1 |
| 2 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MCCB, 800 Amps,MCCB, 630 Amps | 198305.09 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW YOUTH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB, 800 Amps,MCCB, 630 Amps | 477900.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCCB 800AMPS 4POLE | NIKKU OF JAINSONS INDIA | TAB800 | 6 | ₹ 90870.000 |
| MCCB 630AMPS 4POLE | NIKKU OF JAINSONS INDIA | TAB630 | 6 | ₹ 56898.000 |
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreProviding and fixing of mccb 800 amps and 400 amps at teachers colony under kathara colliery
Providing and fixing of mccb 800 amps and 400 amps at teachers colony under kathara colliery
Read moreof your Industry type