Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
L.E.D. Streetlight 25 Watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 40 Watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 70 Watt,L.E.D. Streetlight
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4681875
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 19:21
End Date
Expired 05/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KASPER ENGINEERING

Contract Value

1591050

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sudhir Kumar Verma
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 INDU ELECTRICALS - 03-03-2024 17:56:54 Offline upload Qualified
2 KASPER ENGINEERING - 04-03-2024 20:20:46 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S GEETA CONSTRUCTION - 05-03-2024 19:39:03 Offline upload Disqualified
4 MAA DURGA ASSOCIATE - 04-03-2024 18:25:17 Offline upload Qualified
5 OMG ENGINEERING - 05-03-2024 18:48:13 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KASPER ENGINEERING Item Categories : L.E.D. Streetlight 25 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 40 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 70 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 1591050.00 L1
2 MAA DURGA ASSOCIATE Item Categories : L.E.D. Streetlight 25 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 40 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 70 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 1591450.00 L2
3 INDU ELECTRICALS Item Categories : L.E.D. Streetlight 25 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 40 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 70 watt,L.E.D. Streetlight 1591850.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
L.E.D. Streetlight 25 watt NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 299700.000
L.E.D. Streetlight 40 watt NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 456125.000
L.E.D. Streetlight 70 watt NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 446475.000
L.E.D. Streetlight 90 watt NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 311000.000
L.E.D. Streetlight 80 to 90 watt NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 77750.000