Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boring Bar Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J J ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BORING BAR HOLDER Title : BORING BAR HOLDER | 21-03-2024 19:52:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SRMA CNC TOOLINGS | Make : SRMA Model : A08H SCLCR 06 Title : A08H SCLCR 06 | 26-03-2024 07:31:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRMA CNC TOOLINGS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BORING BAR HOLDER | 10900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J J ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : BORING BAR HOLDER | 75000.00 | L2 |
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreRoughing tool holder,roughing tool holder,grooving tool holder,boring bar,boring bar,internal threa
Read more
Boring bar s25t pclnl 12,boring bar s25t pclnr 12,tool holder svjbr 2525 m 16,boring bar s50v pclnr
Read more
Tool holder msdnn 5050 -t25,tool holder psdnn 5050 -t25,boring bar s40u pcln 12l,boring bar s40u pc
Read more
of your Industry type