Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,File Cover,Loose File,Tag,Kaidak Patti,Bond File,Dok Paid,Dok Book,Register 3 Q,Register 4 Q
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4454264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MRITUNJAY CONSTRUCTION
Contract Value
298885
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Asha Ram
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 18-01-2024 18:28:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HANU SERVICES | - | 15-01-2024 12:49:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MRITUNJAY CONSTRUCTION | - | 15-01-2024 12:36:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHILPI CONSULTANCY SERVICE | - | 15-01-2024 12:41:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 18-01-2024 15:32:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SINGHAL TRADERS | - | 12-01-2024 16:53:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MRITUNJAY CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : A4 Paper,File Cover,Loose File,Tag,Kaidak Patti,Bond File,Dok Paid,Dok Book,Register 3Q,Register 4Q | 298885.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHILPI CONSULTANCY SERVICE | Item Categories : A4 Paper,File Cover,Loose File,Tag,Kaidak Patti,Bond File,Dok Paid,Dok Book,Register 3Q,Register 4Q | 345460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HANU SERVICES | Item Categories : A4 Paper,File Cover,Loose File,Tag,Kaidak Patti,Bond File,Dok Paid,Dok Book,Register 3Q,Register 4Q | 401775.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 119700.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Loose File | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Tag | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Kaidak Patti | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Bond File | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Dok Paid | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Dok Book | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Register 3Q | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Register 4Q | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Salary Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Stapler Pin 24X6 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Ink Paid | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| 11 C Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Gum Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 690.000 |
| Suspense Register | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4170.000 |
| Announce Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Allpin T | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |