Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flexible Shaft Outer Metal Casing, , Inner Core, Ball Bearing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3694091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1137 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAF INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FLEXIBLE SHAFT | 24-07-2023 09:10:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROYAL SUPER INDUSTRIES | Make : Royal Model : RG1510 Title : FLEXIBLE SHAFT OUTER METAL CASING, INNER CORE, BALL BEARING | 24-07-2023 17:26:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL SUPER INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLEXIBLE SHAFT OUTER METAL CASING, , INNER CORE, BALL BEARING | 297360.00 | L1 |