Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚙🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Orvm (Outside Rear View Mirror) Right, Assembly Kit Lined Shoe Rear 4 X4 Electronic Shifter Motor Caliper Assembly, Front Lh (Left Hand) Caliper Assembly, Rear Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Orvm, Electronic Shifter Motor, Caliper Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orvm Right,Assy Kit Lined Shoe Rear,4 X4 Electronic Shifter Motor,Caliper Assy,Front Lh,Caliper Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5069858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 00:02:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 00:08:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 11-07-2024 00:17:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMOL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ORVM RIGHT,Assy kit lined shoe Rear,4X4 ELECTRONIC SHIFTER MOTOR,CALIPER ASSY,FRONT LH,CALIPER ASSY | 92528.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ORVM RIGHT,Assy kit lined shoe Rear,4X4 ELECTRONIC SHIFTER MOTOR,CALIPER ASSY,FRONT LH,CALIPER ASSY | 96775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ORVM RIGHT,Assy kit lined shoe Rear,4X4 ELECTRONIC SHIFTER MOTOR,CALIPER ASSY,FRONT LH,CALIPER ASSY | 99485.00 | L3 |