Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Waste Oil Extractor Machine,Electrical Brake Oil Bleeding Machine,Solar Distillation Plan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4407841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H RAJ ENGG CO | - | 07-01-2024 22:05:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 07-01-2024 15:08:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 08-01-2024 18:59:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMART TECHNOLOGIES | - | 07-01-2024 21:17:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE AGENCIES | - | 08-01-2024 18:47:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIQUE AGENCIES | Item Categories : Pneumatic Waste Oil Extractor Machine,Electrical brake Oil Bleeding Machine,Solar Distillation plan | 108180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic Waste Oil Extractor Machine,Electrical brake Oil Bleeding Machine,Solar Distillation plan | 195000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H RAJ ENGG CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic Waste Oil Extractor Machine,Electrical brake Oil Bleeding Machine,Solar Distillation plan | 230500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SMART TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic Waste Oil Extractor Machine,Electrical brake Oil Bleeding Machine,Solar Distillation plan | 268500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SINGH TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic Waste Oil Extractor Machine,Electrical brake Oil Bleeding Machine,Solar Distillation plan | 307000.00 | L5 |