Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Fmo 16 X1200,Leather Cloth Green,Automatic Voltage Regulator,Carburator Assy,Sheet Cellular
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4289830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 05, 2023 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 23-12-2023 13:57:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 23-12-2023 14:03:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 23-12-2023 13:50:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FMO 16X1200,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,CARBURATOR ASSY,SHEET CELLULAR | 48543.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE FMO 16X1200,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,CARBURATOR ASSY,SHEET CELLULAR | 51800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HOSE FMO 16X1200,LEATHER CLOTH GREEN,AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR,CARBURATOR ASSY,SHEET CELLULAR | 54950.00 | L3 |