Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Kadhai 40 Ltr,Ms Kadhai 20 Ltr,Iron Strainer With Handle,Atta Chhani,Tea Chhani,Iron Thaala,Iron
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4273180
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 15:50
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 998 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DURGA ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2023 12:10:22 MSE Qualified
2 HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION - 09-12-2023 17:03:37 MSE Qualified
3 MUNIRAJ TRADERS/ANKUR ENTERPRISES - 08-12-2023 17:32:06 MSE Qualified
4 PROGRESSIVE INDIA - 08-12-2023 19:14:45 MSE Qualified
5 RATHOD SALES CORPORATION - 09-12-2023 13:03:41 MSE Qualified
6 ROSE ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2023 17:38:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PROGRESSIVE INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : MS Kadhai 40 Ltr,MS kadhai 20 Ltr,Iron Strainer With Handle,Atta Chhani,Tea Chhani,Iron Thaala,Iron 211764.00 L1
2 MUNIRAJ TRADERS/ANKUR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Kadhai 40 Ltr,MS kadhai 20 Ltr,Iron Strainer With Handle,Atta Chhani,Tea Chhani,Iron Thaala,Iron 245398.00 L2
3 ROSE ENTERPRISES Item Categories : MS Kadhai 40 Ltr,MS kadhai 20 Ltr,Iron Strainer With Handle,Atta Chhani,Tea Chhani,Iron Thaala,Iron 267670.00 L3
4 DURGA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Kadhai 40 Ltr,MS kadhai 20 Ltr,Iron Strainer With Handle,Atta Chhani,Tea Chhani,Iron Thaala,Iron 272110.00 L4
5 HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Kadhai 40 Ltr,MS kadhai 20 Ltr,Iron Strainer With Handle,Atta Chhani,Tea Chhani,Iron Thaala,Iron 272575.00 L5
6 RATHOD SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Kadhai 40 Ltr,MS kadhai 20 Ltr,Iron Strainer With Handle,Atta Chhani,Tea Chhani,Iron Thaala,Iron 274100.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise