Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Filter Primary,Fuel Filter Secondary,Oil Filter,Steering Filter,Hose Pipe
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5278536
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 12, 2024 14:07
End Date
Expired 02/09/2024

Expired 729 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GEE GEE TRADERS - 16-08-2024 12:41:17 MSE Qualified
2 JEYA ASSOCIATES - 13-08-2024 11:10:52 MSE Qualified
3 SONU ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2024 20:38:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JEYA ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,FUEL FILTER SECONDARY,OIL FILTER,STEERING FILTER,HOSE PIPE 5950.00 L1
2 GEE GEE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,FUEL FILTER SECONDARY,OIL FILTER,STEERING FILTER,HOSE PIPE 6600.00 L2
3 SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FUEL FILTER PRIMARY,FUEL FILTER SECONDARY,OIL FILTER,STEERING FILTER,HOSE PIPE 7000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise