Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Brake Master Cylinder,Locking Plate,Tapper Roller Bearing 32213,Oil Seal,Wheel Cylinder 44.45 D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5137538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 19-07-2024 15:02:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 14:30:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 19-07-2024 15:26:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Brake Master Cylinder,Locking Plate,Tapper Roller Bearing 32213,Oil Seal,Wheel Cylinder 44.45D | 9452.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Brake Master Cylinder,Locking Plate,Tapper Roller Bearing 32213,Oil Seal,Wheel Cylinder 44.45D | 11342.40 | L2 |
| 3 | TRACK TRADING ENGG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Assy Brake Master Cylinder,Locking Plate,Tapper Roller Bearing 32213,Oil Seal,Wheel Cylinder 44.45D | 12047.04 | L3 |