Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Track Suit Men Size Medium,Track Suit Men Size Large,Pt Uniform T Shirts And Shorts Cc,Pt Uniform T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND GARMENTS & SPORTS WEAR | - | 20-01-2024 14:43:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION | - | 24-01-2024 10:05:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Polly Fashion | - | 20-01-2024 19:19:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJMANS SYNTHETIC MILLS | - | 19-01-2024 18:58:48 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 16:48:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 09:53:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit Men Size Medium,Track Suit Men Size Large,PT Uniform T shirts and shorts CC,PT Uniform T | 86000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit Men Size Medium,Track Suit Men Size Large,PT Uniform T shirts and shorts CC,PT Uniform T | 97250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Track Suit Men Size Medium,Track Suit Men Size Large,PT Uniform T shirts and shorts CC,PT Uniform T | 105210.00 | L3 |