Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100232528 10 M1060731015 Gas, Chem, Freon 410 A, 99.9% , 55 Kg, Cylinder,100232528 20 M1060
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4231717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 23, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREERAM CHEMICALS
Contract Value
519583.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Chetaram Kurel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DewGas Model : DewGas Refrigerant R-410A Gas Purity 99.9 % Title : DewGas Refrigerant R-410A Gas Purity 99.9% | 12-12-2023 15:11:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : M2R-CHEMICAL | 06-12-2023 09:55:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : FLORON Model : REFRIGERANT R-410A GAS Title : 100232528 - 10 - M1060731015 - GAS, CHEM, FREON-410A, 99.9% , 55KG, CYLINDER | 09-12-2023 12:26:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAYKUMAR & CO. | Make : NA Model : refrigerant gas Title : REFRIGERANT GAS | 28-11-2023 23:14:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAY AIR Model : NA Title : GAS WITH CYLINDER | 12-12-2023 12:41:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Item Categories : 100232528 - 10 - M1060731015 - GAS, CHEM, FREON-410A, 99.9% , 55KG, CYLINDER,100232528 - 20 - M1060 | 519583.50 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 100232528 - 10 - M1060731015 - GAS, CHEM, FREON-410A, 99.9% , 55KG, CYLINDER,100232528 - 20 - M1060 | 549712.44 | L2 |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 100232528 - 10 - M1060731015 - GAS, CHEM, FREON-410A, 99.9% , 55KG, CYLINDER,100232528 - 20 - M1060 | 1501176.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100232528 - 10 - M1060731015 - GAS, CHEM, FREON-410A, 99.9% , 55KG, CYLINDER | FLORON | REFRIGERANT R-410A GAS | 165 | ₹ 120129.900 |
| 100232528 - 20 - M1060760505 - GAS, CHEM, FLORON-R134A, 100% , 62KG, IS5610 | FLORON | REFRIGERANT R-134A GAS | 744 | ₹ 399453.600 |