Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Hik Vision Cctv Cameras With Accessories.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3774717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 17:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APURV ENTERPRISES
90309.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APURV ENTERPRISES | Make : Hik-Vision Model : HIKVISION 2MP network bullet camera DS-2CD1023G0E- Title : HIKVISION 2MP network bullet camera DS-2CD1023G0E-1 | 24-08-2023 23:15:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AUDIO VIDEO SOLUTIONS | Make : CCTV Model : Universal Category Title : CCTV INSTANTIATIONS | 22-08-2023 17:31:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HASTI COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Supply Of Hik-Vision CCTV Cameras With Accessories Model : Supply Of Hik-Vision CCTV Cameras With Accessories Title : Supply Of Hik-Vision CCTV Cameras With Accessories | 12-09-2023 12:31:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KEY SOLUTION | Make : Hikvision Model : Supply Of Hik-Vision CCTV Cameras With Accessories Title : Supply Of Hik-Vision CCTV Cameras With Accessories | 11-09-2023 20:08:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Laxmi associates | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CCTV System | 11-09-2023 19:35:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MASTER COMPUTERS | Make : HIKVISION Model : DS-2CD1023G0E-I Title : 2 MP Fixed Bullet Network Camera | 12-09-2023 12:59:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEELTRON DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HIKVISION iDS-2CD7A26G0-IZHS 8-32mm Model : Hik vision iDS-2CD7A26G0-IZHS 8-32mm Title : iDS-2CD7A26G0-IZHS 8-32mm | 12-09-2023 10:33:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIQUE SECURITY SYSTEMS | Make : Securus Model : REPAIR & AMC OF INTEGRATED SURVELLIANCE GRID SOLUT Title : REPAIR & AMC OF INTEGRATED SURVELLIANCE GRID SOLUTION (CCTV) | 09-09-2023 13:26:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Z EYE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hikvision Model : DS-2CD1023G0E-1 Title : Bullet Camer | 12-09-2023 01:46:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APURV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of Hik-Vision CCTV cameras with accessories. | 90309.30 | L1 |
| 2 | MASTER COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Supply of Hik-Vision CCTV cameras with accessories. | 99000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIQUE SECURITY SYSTEM | Item Categories : Supply of Hik-Vision CCTV cameras with accessories. | 112230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Z EYE NETWORK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Hik-Vision CCTV cameras with accessories. | 149786.40 | L4 |
| 5 | HASTI COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Hik-Vision CCTV cameras with accessories. | 386160.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHEELTRON DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Hik-Vision CCTV cameras with accessories. | 842964.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIKVISION 2MP network bullet camera DS-2CD1023G0E-1 | Hik-Vision | HIKVISION 2MP network bullet camera DS-2CD1023G0E- | 6 | ₹ 90309.300 |
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of muffle furnace with n2 gas supply and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of particle size analyzer with zeta potential and accessories under pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an impedance analyzer with accessories under the pradhan mantri uchchatar shiksha abhiyan pm-usha scheme at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreof your Industry type