Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Artisans Along With Helpers For Regular Maintenance Repa
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4211303
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 16:23
End Date
Expired 06/12/2023

Expired 1005 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS

Contract Value

7144076

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Islamuddin Saifi
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: South Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R INFOTECH 06-12-2023 11:53:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR 03-12-2023 11:22:19 KVIC N/A Qualified
3 MARINE AND PROTECTIVE COATINGS 06-12-2023 08:57:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 MEENAKSHI CONSTRUCTIONS 04-12-2023 20:19:43 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
5 MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS 06-12-2023 14:32:01 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
6 RCM CARGO MOVER & CO 06-12-2023 12:14:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 SPIDER PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-11-2023 17:18:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Artisans along with helpers for regular maintenance repa 7144076.00 L1
2 JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Artisans along with helpers for regular maintenance repa 7543898.20 L2
3 RCM CARGO MOVER & CO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Artisans along with helpers for regular maintenance repa 9801190.24 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Artisans along with helpers for regular maintenance repairs to service buildings welfare buildings and Staff Quarters in SSE W GNT and SSE W NLPD sections for one year Details as per attachment Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5361408.000
Custom Bid for Services - GST on Manpower at the rate of 18 percentage Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 965053.000
Custom Bid for Services - EPF on Manpower at the rate of 12 percentage Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 643369.000
Custom Bid for Services - ESI on Manpower at the rate of 3 point 25 percentage Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 174246.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise