Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Bid For Laboratory Equipment 🔬 The Health And Family Welfare Department, Assam, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Laboratory Equipment To Enhance The Safety And Efficiency Of Our Research And Diagnostic Services. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: Biosafety Cabinets Water Baths Low Speed Centrifuges Micro Pipettes Please Ensure Your Bids Comply With All Relevant Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Laboratory Equipment, Biosafety Cabinet, Water Bath, Centrifuge, Micro Pipettes, Health And Family Welfare Department Assam, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Biosafety Cabinet,Water Bath,Low Speed Centrifuge,Micro Pipettes,Micro Pipettes,Micro Pipettes,Micr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Assam | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4793140 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEWNESS
Contract Value
20938000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niren Singh
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Assam
Organisation:
State Cancer Institute Gauhati Medical College
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 06-04-2024 15:43:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LIFE LINE SURGICAL | - | 06-04-2024 11:57:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NORTH EAST ENTERPRISE | - | 11-04-2024 14:56:50 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | MICRO TEKNIK | - | 06-04-2024 16:42:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NEWNESS | - | 11-04-2024 14:26:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | NJD TRADERS | - | 11-04-2024 14:28:58 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 11-04-2024 11:04:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWNESS | Item Categories : Biosafety cabinet,Water bath,Low speed Centrifuge,Micro pipettes,Micro pipettes,Micro pipettes,Micr | 20938000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NJD TRADERS | Item Categories : Biosafety cabinet,Water bath,Low speed Centrifuge,Micro pipettes,Micro pipettes,Micro pipettes,Micr | 21613000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biosafety cabinet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100000.000 |
| Water bath | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| Low speed Centrifuge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Micro pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Micro pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Micro pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Micro pipettes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Apheresis machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6500000.000 |
| Infusion pump | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 279999.990 |
| Sterile surgical Instruments | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Blood Fluid Warmer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2000000.010 |
| Multipara patient monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2100000.000 |
| Crash cart trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Defibrillator | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2100000.000 |
| Syringe pump | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Tube sealer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400000.000 |
| Dissecting microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| Sterile connecting device | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2600000.000 |
| Pass box | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 900000.000 |
| Blood Donor couch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480000.000 |