Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump P5 Open Machine Cooling,Pump P9 Mould Cooling Model 6 U18,Pump P10 Closed Machine Coolin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5254297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kalidoss
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 13:42:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 12:24:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PROCESS PUMPS ( INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-08-2024 13:01:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SREE BANNARI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 14:00:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | WPIL LIMITED | - | 26-08-2024 17:48:44 | N/A | Evaluated |