Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brand Godrej, Table,Brand Godrej, Almirah,Brand Godrej, Office Table,Brand Godrej, Office Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 01, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/s Agarwal Furnico, R.R. B. Road, Haiborgaon, Nagaon(Assam)
281759.97
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMMERCIAL VENTURES | - | 29-09-2023 18:35:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Agarwal Furnico, R.R. B. Road, Haiborgaon, Nagaon(Assam) | - | 29-09-2023 18:52:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N.G. MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 18:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Agarwal Furnico, R.R. B. Road, Haiborgaon, Nagaon(Assam) | Item Categories : Brand- GODREJ, table,Brand- GODREJ, Almirah,Brand- GODREJ, office table,Brand- GODREJ, office chair | 281759.97 | L1 |
| 2 | COMMERCIAL VENTURES | Item Categories : Brand- GODREJ, table,Brand- GODREJ, Almirah,Brand- GODREJ, office table,Brand- GODREJ, office chair | 305327.04 | L2 |
| 3 | N.G. MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Brand- GODREJ, table,Brand- GODREJ, Almirah,Brand- GODREJ, office table,Brand- GODREJ, office chair | 322289.63 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brand- GODREJ, table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25195.360 |
| Brand- GODREJ, Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 63568.380 |
| Brand- GODREJ, office table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25959.650 |
| Brand- GODREJ, office chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8358.000 |
| Brand- GODREJ, study table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 67035.500 |
| Brand- GODREJ, chair | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 51751.770 |
| Brand- GODREJ, visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 24051.950 |
| Brand- GODREJ, chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15839.360 |
Supply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Supply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreRepair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Repair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Read moreof your Industry type