Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Question Paper; Offset,Paper Based Printing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6010777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 539 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CAPITAL OFFSET
954750.79
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL OFFSET | 10-03-2025 21:34:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIOM SALES CORPORATION | 11-03-2025 13:15:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | METRO PRESS WORLD | 11-03-2025 12:19:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIZAM PRINTERS AND PUBLISHERS LIMITED | 10-03-2025 19:12:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 47937 | ₹ 258859.800 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Paper; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 33229 | ₹ 143216.990 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; graph; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 2400 | ₹ 2064.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Packing Envelope; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 4000 | ₹ 46080.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Sticker; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 4000 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Book; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 59000 | ₹ 342200.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; supplimentary; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 59000 | ₹ 138650.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; map; Offset | Paper-based Printing Services | 4800 | ₹ 4080.000 |
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Printing and supply of paper stationery required to the central offices, divisions and regional shop, hubballi rwh of nwkrtc
Read morePrinting and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreProviding and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Providing and supplying book printing services to the abdul nazir sab state institute of rural development & panchayat raj, mysuru, for a period of one year.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreServices providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Services providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type