Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Boxing Kit,Flex 6 X 4 Ft,Flex Bd 2x3 Both Side With Frame,Flex Board 4 X 6 Ft,Flex With Frame 38 X
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4727437
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 01:50
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NIRMAL ADVERTISERS - 11-03-2024 21:50:16 MSE Disqualified
2 SMRITI ENTERPRISE - 12-03-2024 15:20:51 MSE Qualified
3 U K PLASTIC INDUSTRIES - 12-03-2024 11:36:13 MSE Qualified
4 VEE ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 11:14:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VEE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Boxing Kit,Flex 6 x 4 ft,Flex bd 2x3 both side with frame,Flex board 4 x 6 ft,Flex with frame 38 x 89540.00 L1
2 U K PLASTIC INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Boxing Kit,Flex 6 x 4 ft,Flex bd 2x3 both side with frame,Flex board 4 x 6 ft,Flex with frame 38 x 90360.00 L2
3 SMRITI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Boxing Kit,Flex 6 x 4 ft,Flex bd 2x3 both side with frame,Flex board 4 x 6 ft,Flex with frame 38 x 91400.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise