Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Fork Lifter 05 Ton Capacity 🏋️♂️ The Ministry Of Railways, Through Indian Railways, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Fork Lifters With A 5 Ton Capacity. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers With Proven Expertise In The Supply Of Heavy Duty Material Handling Equipment Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Fork Lifter, 05 Ton Capacity, Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Material Handling Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fork Lifter 05 Ton Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED
1864400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED | Make : ACE Model : ACE AF50D Title : CB NO. 4912654 SECR RAIPUR 5TD DD 4.5M FFL SOLID SBIS OPS | 28-05-2024 17:55:49 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Fork Lifter 05 Ton Capacity | 1864400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CB NO. 4912654 SECR RAIPUR 5TD DD 4.5M FFL SOLID SBIS OPS | ACE | ACE AF50D | 1 | ₹ 1864400.000 |
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreBasaveshwara nagar gs-05
Basaveshwara nagar general stall-05, area-144sq.ft, mlf rs.13,303, emd rs.10,147, license period 6 years.
Read moreKbs-g-s-05
Kbs general stall-05, area-72 sq.ft, mlf rs.88,987, emd rs.54,297, license period 6 years
Read moreHoskote bus stand gs-05
Hoskote bus station-general stall-05, area-284 sq.ft, mlf rs.15,460, emd rs.11,792 , licesne period 6 years
Read moreJeevan bheemanagar bus station gs-05
Jeevan bheemanagar bus station general stall-05, area-174 sq.ft, mlf rs.15,229, emd rs.11,615, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-05
R p c layout general stall-05, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.13,125, emd rs.10,011, license period 6 years
Read moreof your Industry type