Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Legal Size Fs,Cartridge Ink Jet Printer 88 A,Cartridge Ink Jet Printer 12 A,Marker Temporary,Ph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5451297 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 13:09:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-10-2024 19:17:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LAL & SONS | - | 12-10-2024 13:16:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ANIL SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-10-2024 21:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Sheetal Traders | - | 30-09-2024 14:52:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MENARIYA AUTOMATION & SERVICE | - | 17-10-2024 23:25:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJAN TRADERS | - | 19-10-2024 11:27:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 28-09-2024 15:05:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Sheetal Traders | Item Categories : Paper Legal size FS,Cartridge Ink Jet Printer 88A,Cartridge Ink Jet Printer 12A,Marker Temporary,Ph | 95665.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LAL & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper Legal size FS,Cartridge Ink Jet Printer 88A,Cartridge Ink Jet Printer 12A,Marker Temporary,Ph | 242025.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANIL SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper Legal size FS,Cartridge Ink Jet Printer 88A,Cartridge Ink Jet Printer 12A,Marker Temporary,Ph | 278600.00 | L3 |