Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Comprehensive Rewiring Project For Rajrappa Township Quarters π Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Tenders For The Complete Rewiring Of Specified Quarters Within The Rajrappa Township Area. π π Quarters To Be Rewired: Cts 4/24 Cts 3/14 Cts 6/33 C 1/12 C 3/31 π Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm π² Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 34,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Adhering To The Standards Set Forth By The Organization. Keywords: Rewiring, Township Of Rajrappa Area, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Electrical Contractors, Emd, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Rewiring Of Quarter No Cts 4/24, ,Cts 3/14 ,Cts 6/33 ,C 1/12 And C 3/31 Under Township Of Rajrappa Area
|
| Description |
Complete Rewiring Of Quarter No Cts 4/24, ,Cts 3/14 ,Cts 6/33 ,C 1/12 And C 3/31 Under Township Of Rajrappa Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_306410_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(R)/SO(EnM)/Rjp/24-25/Et/3dt 9.4.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | RAJRAPPA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317510 |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for h-3 and c-14 sampling
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreComplete rewiring of quarter no. cts-2/09, cts-6/31, cts-6/32, c-3/28, 2a/3 and 3a/9 of rajrappa township of rajrappa area
Complete rewiring of quarter no. cts-2/09, cts-6/31, cts-6/32, c-3/28, 2a/3 and 3a/9 of rajrappa township of rajrappa area
Read moreComplete rewiring of quarter no cts 2/8 ,cts 1/5 ,c4/46, c5/57 and b2/4 under township of rajrappa area
Complete rewiring of quarter no cts 2/8 ,cts 1/5 ,c4/46, c5/57 and b2/4 under township of rajrappa area
Read moreComplete rewiring of quarter no cts 2/8 ,cts 1/5 ,c4/46, c5/57 and b2/4 under township of rajrappa area
Complete rewiring of quarter no cts 2/8 ,cts 1/5 ,c4/46, c5/57 and b2/4 under township of rajrappa area
Read moreComplete electrical rewiring of quarter no 5/28, cts 9/94, 1 c/1 (rcms union office) and type ii /133 under township of rajrappa area
Complete electrical rewiring of quarter no 5/28, cts 9/94, 1 c/1 (rcms union office) and type ii /133 under township of rajrappa area
Read moreComplete electrical rewiring of quarter no cts 3/15 ,c 9/97 ,b 12/5 ,b 5/6 ,b 2/6 and type ii /55 under township of rajrappa area
Complete electrical rewiring of quarter no cts 3/15 ,c 9/97 ,b 12/5 ,b 5/6 ,b 2/6 and type ii /55 under township of rajrappa area
Read moreComplete rewiring of quarter no 3a -7 ,3a -3, 3a- 1 ,cts4 -29 ,b1- 1 a 3- 58 under township of rajrappa area
Complete rewiring of quarter no 3a -7 ,3a -3, 3a- 1 ,cts4 -29 ,b1- 1 a 3- 58 under township of rajrappa area
Read moreComplete rewiring of quarter no d7 (new), d2 (old ) ,3a/2 ,a9/149 of township of rajrappa area
Complete rewiring of quarter no d7 (new), d2 (old ) ,3a/2 ,a9/149 of township of rajrappa area
Read moreRepairing of quarter no. cts-4/19 and c-9/97 under gm unit rajrappa area
Repairing of quarter no. cts-4/19 and c-9/97 under gm unit rajrappa area
Read moreof your Industry type