Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Propeller Type Ac Ventilating Fan Exhaust As Per Is 2312,Propeller Type Ac Ventilating Fan Exha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3992508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Government Procurement
24878
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIREX ELECTRICALS | Make : Airex Model : propeller type ac ventilating fan-exhaust380 | 03-10-2023 15:36:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Government Procurement | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ 380MM EXHAUST FAN | 03-10-2023 00:48:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M.N.Agencies | Make : Orient electric Model : Orient Industrial propeller type Exhaust Fan | 01-10-2023 18:10:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s Dalmia Sales | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ 380MM EXHAUST FAN | 30-09-2023 18:49:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : Crompton Greaves Model : Crompton greaves Exhaust EXHD-380-4-1 380mm | 23-09-2023 10:13:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government Procurement(MII) | Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exhaust as per IS 2312,Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exha | 24878.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exhaust as per IS 2312,Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exha | 26000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.N.Agencies (MII) | Item Categories : Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exhaust as per IS 2312,Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fan - Exha | 34920.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAJAJ Capacitor Type propeller type ac ventilating fan-exhaust | BAJAJ | BAJAJ 380MM EXHAUST FAN | 6 | ₹ 19866.000 |
| BAJAJ Capacitor Type propeller type ac ventilating fan-exhaust | BAJAJ | BAJAJ BAHAR METALLIC EXHAUST FAN 300 MM SWEEP | 4 | ₹ 5012.000 |
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Renovation to e/w & e/i of conference hall, campus lighting as well as provision of sitc of split type ac at subdivisional office, teghra, distt.-begusarai.
Read morePropeller type ac ventilating fan - exhaust as per is 2312,propeller type ac ventilating fan - exha
Read more
Propeller type ac ventilating fan - exhaust as per is 2312,propeller type ac ventilating fan - exha
Read more
Propeller type ac ventilating fan - exhaust as per is 2312,propeller type ac ventilating fan - exha
Read more
Propeller type ac ventilating fan - exhaust as per is 2312,propeller type ac ventilating fan - exha
Read more
Propeller type ac ventilating fan - exhaust as per is 2312,propeller type ac ventilating fan - exha
Read more
Propeller type ac ventilating fan - exhaust as per is 2312,propeller type ac ventilating fan - exha
Read more
Propeller type ac ventilating fan - exhaust as per is 2312,propeller type ac ventilating fan - exha
Read more
of your Industry type