Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Speed Sensor With Rotary Mounting Wheel,Load Cells Mode: Nws Sb500
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3785285
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 22:01
End Date
Expired 04/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITEDNEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mrunal Mehta
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELTEK SYSTEMS Make : ELTEK Model : ELTEK-SSE2 Title : PROXIMITY 03-10-2023 17:38:45 MSE Evaluated
2 NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEWTON Model : NWS-SP01 Title : SPEED SENSOR WITH MOUNTING ARRANGEMENT 20-09-2023 16:00:55 MSE Evaluated
3 S.P.S. ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : IP67 Title : Speed Sensor with Rotary Mounting Wheel 03-10-2023 21:26:57 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SPEED SENSOR WITH MOUNTING ARRANGEMENT NEWTON NWS-SP01 1 ₹ 47200.000
SESB LOAD CELL NEWTON NWS-SESB 6 ₹ 169920.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise