Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Onion,Dal Chana,Dal Moongi,Dal Rongi,Rajmash White,Potato,M Oil,R Oil,Atta,Salt,Soap Lux,Soap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5321412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DAR GENERAL STORE
Contract Value
1647681
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Amin
Department:
Tribal Affairs Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE | - | 24-09-2024 11:08:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS | - | 27-09-2024 15:55:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 20:30:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Onion,Dal Chana,Dal Moongi,Dal Rongi,Rajmash White,Potato,M Oil,R Oil,Atta,Salt,Soap Lux,Soap | 1647681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Onion,Dal Chana,Dal Moongi,Dal Rongi,Rajmash White,Potato,M Oil,R Oil,Atta,Salt,Soap Lux,Soap | 1744215.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Onion,Dal Chana,Dal Moongi,Dal Rongi,Rajmash White,Potato,M Oil,R Oil,Atta,Salt,Soap Lux,Soap | 1845510.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 4500 | ₹ 265500.000 |
| Onion | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Dal Chana | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 24300.000 |
| Dal Moongi | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 29160.000 |
| Dal Rongi | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 24300.000 |
| Rajmash White | NA | BOQ Item | 270 | ₹ 51300.000 |
| Potato | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| M Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 70200.000 |
| R Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 26325.000 |
| Atta | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Soap Lux | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Soap Rim | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 12375.000 |
| Chana White | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 13950.000 |
| Suji | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Ghee Desi | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 13920.000 |
| Haldi 5 Kg Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Mirchi 5 Kg Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| Garam Masala Mix | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5400.000 |